CLA-2-64:RR:NC:SP:247
[…] The applicable subheading for model 3148 will be 6401.10.0000, HTSUS, which provides for waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber/plastics: footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap. The general rate of duty will be 37.5 percent ad valorem.

As you note, the submitted sample is not marked with the country of origin. Therefore, if imported as is, it will not meet the country of origin marking requirements of 19 U.S.C. 1304. Accordingly, the footwear would be considered not legally marked under the provisions of 19 C.F.R. 134.11 which states, "every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the U.S. shall be marked in a conspicuous place as legibly, indelibly, and permanently as the nature of the article (or container) will permit, in such manner as to indicate to the ultimate purchaser in the U.S. the English name of the country of origin of the article."